Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

chool Day: 8:40 - 15:10

Diary Dates - This Week 

25/06 - Mobile Library

26/06 - Forest School - Lions

26/06 - KS2 Cricket Competition

27/06 - Bags to School

28/06 - Lions trip to YWP

Future Dates

03/07 - Forest School - Dolphins

03/7 - KS2 Cricket - Askern Cricket Ground

03/07 - Y5 transition day - Campsmount

04/07 - Carleton School Induction day

05/07 - Careers Morning

05/07 - Non Uniform Day

08/07 - Nursery Stay and play - New Starters

08/07 - Brayton School Transition week

09/07 - Campsmount Transition

09/07 - Sports Day & Summer Fayre

10/07 - Transition Morning

10/07 - KS1 Cricket - Askern Cricket Club

16/07 - Reserve Sports Day

 

 

 

 

NOTICES 

If your child leaves school unsupervised, please ensure you complete this form.

*

If your child is due to start secondary school in 2024, please see attached letter.

*

 If your child is due to start Primary school in 2024, please see attached letter.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Badgers- Kirk Smeaton's after school provision

Kirk Smeaton provides an after school activity club Monday to Thursday from 3.10- 5.30pm and Friday 3.10-5pm.  The club is run by Mrs Lister, Mrs Holt, Mrs Whittles and Miss Whittles. The sessions are based in the Starfish classroom and outdoor area.  Children are provided with a range of activities including arts and crafts, outside play, reading, topic research and computer work.  Fruit and water will be available throughout the session.

If you would like to book your child into the sessions, please book directly through Arbor.

 

 

External provider after school provision

In addition to the after school activity session, we have external providers who run sessions most evenings between 3-5.30.  Please see below for a list of activities and their contact details.  All these sessions must be booked and paid for through the external provider.

 

Day Time Club Contact

Monday

3.15-4.15

Creation Station

 Lauren Cusworth (attached)    

Monday

3.10-4.30

Debbie Drake Book on Arbor
Tuesday 

3.10-4pm

Campsmount Sports - Starfish and Dolphins Book on Arbor    
Friday

3.10-4.30

Debbie Drake  Book on Arbor

 

Children will be allocated a place on a first-come, first-served basis.